SUN. 12.6

 

Wrestling

 

Northeastern A&M at Bob Smith/Fort Hays Open

 

MON. 12.7

 

Basketball

 

Afton Coca-Cola Classic (Kansas vs. South Coffeyville girls, 4 p.m.; Chouteau vs. South Coffeyville boys, 5:30 p.m.; Chouteau vs. Wyandotte girls, 7 p.m.; Kansas vs. Fairland boys, 8:30 p.m.)

 

TUE. 12.8

 

Basketball

 

Afton Coca-Cola Classic (Fairland vs. Mounds girls, 4 p.m.; Wyandotte vs. Mounds boys, 5:30 p.m.; Afton vs. Quapaw girls, 7 p.m.; Afton vs. Quapaw boys, 8:30 p.m.)

 

Wrestling

 

Miami at Carthage tri (with Columbus)

 

THUR.12.10

 

Basketball

 

Seneca Invitational (new gym: Diamond, Mo. vs. Lamar, Mo., 6 p.m.; Seneca vs. Miami, 7:30 p.m.; old gym: Seneca JV vs. Miami JV, 6 p.m., Diamond JV vs. Lamar JV, 7:30 p.m.), Big Dawg Shoot-Out, Vinita (Miami vs. Tulsa Holland Hall, 4:30 p.m.; Bentonville, Ark., vs. Skiatook, 6 p.m.; Vinita vs. Locust Grove JV, 7:30 p.m.), Afton Coca-Cola Classic (Kansas-South Coffeyville girls winner vs. Fairland-Mounds girls winner, 4 p.m.; Chouteau-South Coffeyville boys winner vs. Wyandotte-Mounds boys winner, 5:30 p.m.; Chouteau-Wyandotte girls winner vs. Afton-Quapaw girls winner, 7 p.m.; Kansas-Fairland boys winner vs. Afton-Quapaw boys winner, 8:30 p.m.)

 

Wrestling

 

Catoosa at Miami

 

FRI. 12.11

 

Basketball

 

Battle of the Border, Joplin (Northeastern A&M women vs. Crowder, noon), Seneca Invitational (new gym: Miami vs. Diamond, 6 p.m.; Lamar vs. Seneca, 7:30 p.m.; old gym: Lamar JV vs. Seneca JV, 6 p.m.; Miami JV vs. Diamond JV, 7:30 p.m.), Big Dawg Shoot-Out, Vinita (Skiatook vs. Locust Grove JV, 4:30 p.m.; Bentonville vs. Miami, 6 p.m.; Vinita vs. Holland Hall, 7:30 p.m.), Afton Coca-Cola Classic (Kansas-South Coffeyville girls loser vs. Fairland-Mounds girls loser, 4 p.m.Chouteau-South Coffeyville boys loser vs. Wyandotte-Mounds boys loser, 5:30 p.m.; Chouteau-Wyandotte girls loser vs. Afton-Quapaw girls loser, 7 p.m.; Kansas-Fairland boys loser vs. Afton-Quapaw boys loser, 8:30 p.m.)

 

Wrestling

 

Miami at Jay

 

SAT. 12.12

 

Basketball

 

Battle of the Border, Joplin (Northeastern A&M women vs. State Fair, Mo., 4 p.m.), Seneca Invitational (new gym: Seneca vs. Diamond, 3 p.m.; Miami vs. Lamar, 4:30 p.m.; old gym: Miami JV vs. Lamar JV, 3 p.m.; Seneca JV vs. Diamond JV, 4:30 p.m.), Big Dawg Shoot-Out, Vinita (fifth-place game, 4:30 p.m.; third-place game, 6 p.m.; championship game, 7:30 p.m.), Afton Coca-Cola Classic (girls' consolation, noon; boys' consolation, 1:30 p.m.; girls' third place, 3 p.m.; boys' third place, 4:30 p.m.; girls' championship, 6:30 p.m.; boys' championship, 8 p.m.)

 

SUN. 12.13

 

Wrestling

 

Northeastern A&M at Newman University Jet Invite, Wichita, Kan.