Class 4A boys

At Tulsa East Central

(With regional placement and finish)

300 hurdles Trent Turner, Miami, third, 41.77; Blaine Lyons, Miami, fourth, 42.02; Colby Anderson, Miami, fifth, 42.10.

Class 4A girls

At Tulsa East Central

(With regional placement and finish)

High jump Haiden Rowland, Miami, third, 5-2.

Class 2A girls

At Mustang

(With regional placement and finish)

Discus Marie Duggan, Quapaw, third, 94-10; Bekky Gebhart, Fairland, fourth, 93-0.

High jump Kayla Oleman, Wyandotte, second, 5-0; Jessica Dry, Afton, third (tie), 4-6.

Long jump Abigale Staggs, Wyandotte, second, 14-7.

400 Alex Lyons, Wyandotte, first, 1:01.40.

100 hurdles Felicia Stone, Wyandotte, third, 17.46; Magaly Prado, Commerce, fifth, 17.70.

300 hurdles Magaly Prado, Commerce, third, 51.93.

4x200 relay Wyandotte (Felicia Stone, Alex Lyons, Jessica Staggs, Kayla Oleman), third, 1:56.83.

4x400 relay Wyandotte (Kristen Enyart, Jennifer McCloud, Felicia Stone, Alex Lyons), third, 4:35.89.

Class 2A boys

At Mustang

(With regional placement and finish)

Shot put Shawn Free, Afton, first, 48-7.

Long jump Zach Barnes, Commerce, first, 18-9 3/4; Johnny Merriman, Wyandotte, second, 18.

High jump Jesse Drosche, Fairland, first, 6-0; Jordan Walton, Wyandotte, third, 5-6.

100 T.J. Korb, Afton, first, 10.95; Ryan Nowlin, Quapaw, second, 11.29; Tye Turley, Afton, third, 11.31.

200 T.J. Korb, Afton, first, 23.14; Ryan Nowlin, Quapaw, second, 23.76; Zach Barnes, Commerce, fourth, 24.10.

800 Spencer Anderson, second, Fairland, 2:07.39.

1,600 Ryan Markes, Afton, third, 4:57.26.

3,200 Gunnar Anderson, Fairland, third, 12:20.92.

110 hurdles Ryan Nowlin, Quapaw, second, 16.14; Jordan Patterson, Quapaw, third, 16.59.

300 hurdles Ryan Nowlin, Quapaw, first, 42.59; Jordan Patterson, Quapaw, second, 43.31.

4x100 relay Afton (T.J. Korb, Ryan Markes, Brennan Fuser, Tye Turley), 45.56; 3, Commerce (Luke Manning, Tre Riggs, Travis Wade, Zach Barnes), 46.20.

4x800 relay Wyandotte (Johnny Merriman, Kodie Alday, Austin Jacobbarger, Tyler Buckallew), third, 9:20.70;

Class A girls

At Mustang

(With regional placement and finish)

200 Cassie Welch, Welch, fifth, 28.96.

800 Carolina Fonseca, Welch, fourth, 2:40.31.

1,600 Carolina Fonseca, Welch, first, 5:51.00.