Sixty-four two-man teams are entered in this weekend's second annual Peoria Ridge Golf Course two-man best ball tournament.

Play begins at 8 a.m. with squads going from the No. 1 and No. 10 tees.

There also will be an afternoon group starting at 12:20 p.m.

Saturday's play will determine Sunday's flights.

There will be a new champ since the team of Layne Parham and Russell Huff didn't enter this year.

Peoria Ridge 2-man best ball

Morning pairings

Tee No. 1

8 a.m. - Scott Saia-Mark Coombes; Seth Cupp-Jeff Scheurich

8:10 a.m. - Bill Rowe-Dave Marbrough; Matt Cook-Tyler Grough

8:20 a.m. - Bryan Meador-Roger Deaver; Derrick Ashe-Paul Ashe

8:30 a.m. - Pete Benoist-Nick Lucian; Derrick McGown-Scot Rahmeier

8:40 a.m. - Todd Zimmerman-Justin Lillie; Matt Zimmerman-Jacob McCullough

8:50 a.m. - Phil Zimmerman- Jason Zimmerman; Andy Perigo-Kevin Parker

9 a.m. - Kevin Lowe-Warren Taylor; Jerry Moore-Bruce Harris

9:10 a.m. - Bob Snyder-John Heyburn; Robbie Rhodes-Seth Rhodes

Tee No. 10

8 a.m. - John Thomas-Mark Thomas; Jeff Westervelt-Bobby Scobee

8:10 a.m. - Johnny Hylton-Kevin Williams; Eugene Gibson-Carl Gibson

8:20 a.m. - Doug Gaddis-Dustin Gaddis; Mike Hight-Ron Humphries

8:30 a.m. - Jim Weast-Steve Bontrager; Skip Weast-Joe Walker

8:40 a.m. - Jeff Losormo-Joe Grubb-Zach Endicott-Mike Garrity

8:50 a.m. - Sean O'Grady-Richard Lippitt; Kendall Slaton-Allen Gardner

9 a.m. - Kevin Durbin-Scott Cooper; Eddie Degner-Keith Sedberry

Afternoon pairings

Tee No. 1

12:20 p.m. - John Froman-John Sharp; Jerry Friend-Jason Friend

12:30 p.m. - Stacey Shiew-Ken Willis; Lowell Catron-Kyle Catron

12:40 p.m. - Eric Calt-Keith Readon; Chzd Lind-Jeremy Henderson

12:50 p.m. - Tyler Smith-Steve Dunlap; Jeff Murphy-Perry Mason

1 p.m. - Chris Collins-Allen Collins; Lee Warden-Jeff Warden

1:10 p.m. - Jerry Ogden-Cody Wolfe; John Paine-Karl Fanning

1:20 p.m. - Pat Foreman-Greg Ahnermann; Tom Anderson-Ed Anders

1:40 p.m. - Jamie Carmon-Billy Torix; Mike Bridges-Steve Sikes

Tee No. 10

12:20 p.m. - Matt Lewis-Tom Lewis; James O'Smith-Joe Tuttle

12:30 p.m. - Jeff Ramsey-Jason Blevins; Mark VonMoss-Curtis Jurgensmeyer

12:40 p.m. - Brian Ware-Mark Cullison; Steve Ellis-Gary Schmitz

12:50 p.m. - Kenny Thomas-Junior Bolinger; Marty Edwards-Phil Geiger

1 p.m. - Brad Walker-Travis Sainsbury; Greg Chalker-Tony Yanez

1:10 p.m. - Monty Sanders-Gary Duck; Delbert Duck-Daryk Meigs

1:20 p.m. - Larry Bough-Kyle Wade; Kyle Crotts-Brett Bough

1:30 p.m. - Devin Ramsey-Lee Inman; Todd Hale-Kenny Harrold

1:40 p.m. - Dee Murray-Gene Smith; Joe Treece-Eric Culbertson