Monday, Jan. 18

Basketball — Eastern State at Northeastern A&M, Sarcoxie (Mo.) Tournament (Monett, Mo., vs. Strafford girls, 5 p.m.; Commerce vs. Sarcoxie, Mo. girls, 6:30 p.m.; Sarcoxie vs. Commerce boys, 8 p.m.), Miami at Locust Grove (6GB, 7GB, 8GB, 9GB), Commerce at Fairland (7GB, 8 GB), Fairland at Cleora (6GB), Wyandotte at Colcord (7GB, 9GB), Afton at Welch (9GB), Bluejacket at Quapaw (7B)

Tuesday, Jan. 19

Basketball — Commerce at Bluejacket, Wyandotte at Quapaw, Afton at Fairland, Sarcoxie (Mo.) Tournament (Diamond, Mo. vs. Jasper, Mo. girls, 5 p.m.; Exeter, Mo. vs. Joplin College Heights girls, 6:30 p.m.; Joplin College Heights vs. Exeter boys, 8 p.m.), Welch at Ketchum (JH)

Wrestling — Miami at Pryor (V-MS)

Swimming — Miami at Oologah

Wednesday, Jan. 20

Basketball — Northeastern A&M at Western State, Commerce at Afton (6GB), Wyandotte at Grove (6GB, 10 a.m.), Quapaw at Wyandotte (6GB, 4 p.m.)

Thursday, Jan. 21

Basketball — Northeastern A&M Tournament, Sarcoxie (Mo.) Tournament (Monett-Strafford girls’ winner vs. Commerce-Sarcoxie girls’ winners, 5 p.m.; Diamond-Jasper girls’ winner vs. Exeter-College Heights girls’ winner, 6:30 p.m; Sarcoxie vs. Exeter boys, 8 p.m.), Interstate Classic, Coffeyville, Kan. (Andover, Kan. vs. Kansas City (Mo.) Westport girls, 3:30 p.m., high school gym; Kansas City (Mo.) Central vs. Parsons, Kan. girls, 3:30 p.m., Coffeyville Community College gym; Wichita (Kan.) Defenders vs. Andover boys, 5:15 p.m, HS; Kansas City Central vs. Kansas City Westport boys, 5:15 p.m., CCC; Quapaw vs. Coffeyville girls, 7 p.m., HS; Wichita Defenders vs. Dewey girls, 7 p.m., CCC; Coffeyville vs. Quapaw boys, 8:45 p.m., HS; Kansas City (Kan.) J.C. Harmon vs. Dewey, 8:45 p.m., CCC).

Friday, Jan. 22

Basketball — Northeastern A&M Tournament, Sarcoxie (Mo.) Tournament (Monett-Strafford girls’ loser vs. Commerce-Sarcoxie girls’ loser, 5 p.m.; Diamond-Jasper girls’ loser vs. Exeter-College Heights girls’ loser, 6:30 p.m; College Heights vs. Commerce boys, 8 p.m.), Interstate Classic, Coffeyville, Kan. Central-Parsons girls’ loser vs. Wichita DefendersDewey girls’ loser, 3:30 p.m., CCC; Central-Parsons girls’ winner vs. Wichita DefendersDewey girls’ winner, 3:30 p.m., HS; Central-Westport boys’ loser vs. Harmon-Dewey boys’ loser, 5:15 p.m., CCC; Central-Westport boys’ winner vs. Harmon-Dewey boys’ winner, 5:15 p.m., HS; Andover-Westport girls’ loser vs. Quapaw-Coffeyville girls’ loser, 7 p.m., CCC;  Andover-Westport girls’ winner vs. Quapaw-Coffeyville girls’ winner, 7 p.m., HS; Wichita Defenders-Andover boys’ loser vs. Coffeyville-Quapaw boys’ loser, 8:45 p.m., CCC; Wichita Defenders-Andover boys’ winner vs. Coffeyville-Quapaw boys’ winner, 8:45 p.m., HS)

 Swimming — Miami at Fort Gibson

Wrestling — Miami at Coweta tournament (V)

Saturday, Jan. 23

Basketball — Northeastern A&M Tournament, Sarcoxie (Mo.) Tournament (Girls’ seventh-place game, noon; girls’ fifth-place game, 1:30 p.m.; girls’ third-place game, 3 p.m.; girls’ championship game, 4:30 p.m.; Commerce vs. Exeter boys, 6 p.m.; Sarcoxie vs. College Heights boys, 7:30 p.m.), Interstate Classic, Coffeyville, Kan. Girls’ seventh-place game, 10 a.m., CCC; boys’ seventh-place game, 11:45 a.m., CCC; girls’ consolation championship, 10 a.m., HS; boys’ consolation championship, 11:45 a.m., HS;  girls’ third-place game, 1:30 p.m., HS; boys’ third-place game, 3:15 p.m., HS; girls’ championship game, 5 p.m., HS; boys’ championship game, 7 p.m., HS)

Wrestling — Miami at Coweta tournament (V)