MIAMI — Neither Nathan Riley or Caleb Cole has had much time for training, but still, both came up winners in the fifth annual Willie Osborn Memorial Run, held Saturday, April 28.

Cole won the 10K race while Riley claimed the 5K for the fifth straight year.

The event is sponsored by the Miami Rotary Club, with proceeds going to scholarships for high school students, Neighborhood Pride, Dictionaries for Kids, the Rotary Foundation, Rotary Youth Leadership Awards (RYLA) and Youth Exchange.

Cole was the overall winner in the 10K with a time of 39:06.

Yatika Fields was second at 40:18, followed by Tara Fiddler, 47:05; Omar Perex Ugalde 47:15, and Whitney Osborn, 47:27.

Riley claimed the 5K overall gold with a time of 20:05.

He was just 13 seconds off his winning pace of a year ago.

Riley’s best time here was 17:52.6 in 2016.

10K overall placers were 1, Caleb Cole, 39:06; 2, Yatika Fields, 40:18; 3, Tara Fiddler, 47:05; 4, Omar Perex Ugalde 47:15; 5, Whitney Osborn, 47:27

5K overall placers were 1, Nathan Riley, 20:05; 2, Garrett Walls, 23:49; 3, Sutton Smith, 23:51; 4, Isabella Burrell, 24:25; 5, Guillermo Lahoz, 24:40

5K winners by age include:

Female — 14-and-under, Sara Acupan, 24:49; 15-19, Maddie Sanford, 34:47; 20-29, Nicole Morris, 25:09; 30-39, Isabelle Burrell, 24:25; 40-49, Andrea Berry, 34;41; 50-59, Cindy Woods, 24:41; 60-69, Cathy Brummet, 33:08 and 70-plus, Carol Clapp, 42:15.

Male — 14-and-under, Garrett Walls, 23:49; 15-19, Guillermo Lahoz, 24:40; 20-29, Nathan Riley, 20:05; 30-39, Justin Walker, 25:34; 40-49, Wade Walls, 26:09; 50-59, Robert Rupp, 26:46; 60-69, Jim Creech, 26:23, and 70-plus, Larry Smith, 26:58.

10K winners by age include:

Female — 30-39, Tara Fiddler, 47:05, and 40-49, Sharon Ice, 51:17.

Male — 30-39, Caleb Cole, 39:06; 40-49, Robert Berry, 47:36, and 60-69, Steve Blazer, 1:13.20.

Willie run results

5K

Female

14-and-under — 1, Sara Acupan, 24:49; 2, Darci Edmondson, 29:31; 3, Torance Douthit, 29:51; 4, Audrey Smith, 31:49; 5, Riley Edmondson, 35:58

15-19 — 1, Maddie Sanford, 34:47; 2, Abigail Osborn, 46:13

20-29 — 1, Nicole Morris, 25:09; 2, Lauren Mitchell, 27:29; 3, Kelly Wieczorek, 27:34; 4, Shelby Desha, 29:38; 5, Jazmin Pinales, 38:52

30-39 — 1, Isabelle Burrell, 24:25; 2, Leigh Pearson, 27:02; 3, Moriah Cline, 28:38; 4, Devin Shaver, 31:05; 5, Ashley Walker, 33:08

40-49 — 1, Andrea Berry, 34;41; 2, Heather Lillard, 34:46; 3, Jennifer Rickey, 37:45; 4, Starla Martin, 42:15; 5, Lisa Sanders, 42:19

50-59 — 1, Cindy Woods, 24:41; 2, Sarah Morgan, 34:02; 3, Ruth Coyne, 42:46; 4, Pam Hayes, 49:31; 5, Deena Hughey, 51:00

60-69 — 1, Cathy Brummet, 33:08; 2, Rose Oelke, 36:14; Pat Creech, 36:57

70+ — 1, Carol Clapp, 42:15; Loretta Goldenberg, 53:05

Male

14-and-under — 1, Garrett Walls, 23:49; 2, Sutton Smith, 23:51; 3, Keegan Johnston, 25:28; 4, Korbyn Ellis, 25:44; 5, Ryder Smith, 25:54

15-19 — 1, Guillermo Lahoz, 24:40; 2, Kolton Browning, 25:08; 3, Corbin Walls, 46:09; 4, Alex Walls, 46:33; 5, Kameron Jinks, 52:48

20-29 — 1, Nathan Riley, 20:05; 2, Rusty Adams, 34:08; 3, Adam George, 38:24; 4, Gerald Howse, 38:52; 5, Ben Osborn, 52:11

30-39 — 1, Justin Walker, 25:34; 2, Ryan Smith, 26:31; 3, Justin Mitchell, 27:24; 4, Tyler Cline, 35:08

40-49 — 1, Wade Walls, 26:09; 2, Ryan Edmondson 29:12; 3, Darian Douthit, 29:48; 4, Jarrod Chaney, 33:54; 5, Alex Acupan, 36:01

50-59 — 1, Robert Rupp, 26:46; 2, Charles Coyne, 42:44; 3, Bill Osborn, 53:04

60-69 — 1, Jim Creech, 26:23; 2, Paul Fuhrmeister, 30:55; 3, Mike McCoy, 33:37

70+ — 1, Larry Smith, 26:58; 2, Don Goettel, 38:25

10K

Female

30-39 — 1, Tara Fiddler, 47:05; 2, Whitney Osborn, 47:27; 3, Mindy Gardner, 49:00; 4, Jessica Keys, 59:06; 5, Mika Foster, 1:02.55

40-49 — 1, Sharon Ice, 51:17; 2, Becky Acupan, 1:02.00

Male

30-39 — 1, Caleb Cole, 39:06; 2, Yakita Fields, 40:18; 3, Omar Perex Ugalde, 47:15; 4, Michael Frye, 51:18; 5, Adam Pulley, 56:02

40-49 — 1, Robert Berry, 47:36

60-69 — 1, Steve Blazer, 1:13.20