Boys

Team standings — Wyandotte, 146; Foyil, 96; Fairland, 85; Colcord, 82; Commerce, 70; Afton, 47; Welch, 27; Quapaw, 25; Ketchum 23

Individual results

100 — 1, Wil Amos, Afton, 10.84; 2, Reed, Fairland, 10.95; 3, Gonzales, Colcord, 11.01; 4, Castleman, Colcord, 11.17; 5, Compos, Foyil, 11.70; 6. Weston Amos, Afton, 11.75

200 — 1, Wil Amos, Afton, 22.90; 2, Gonzales, Colcord, 23.75; 3, Earp, Colcord, 23.75; 4, Ibarra, Commerce, 23.96; 5, Compost, Foyil, 25.23; 6, Treadwell, Ketchum, 25.38

400 — 1, Amos, Afton, 50.46 (new record, old record 50.51, Wil Amos, Afton, 2017); 2, Gonzales, Commerce, 53.73; 3, Cawlfield, Fairland, 54.95; 4, Logan, Wyandotte, 57.31; 5, Roberts, Fairland, 58.31; 6, Jauert, Commerce, 58.32

800 — 1, Garcia, Fairland, 2:18.27; 2, Brown, Wyandotte, 2:20.56; 3, Jauert, Commerce, 2:24.13; 4, Powers, Wyandotte, 2:25.92; 5, Bundy, Commerce, 2:26.62; 6, Morrison, Foyil, 2:31.90

1,600 — 1, Cypert, Ketchum, 5:49.44; 2, Simmons, Ketchum, 5:57.63; 3, Powers, Wyandotte, 5:59.78; 4, Robertson, Wyandotte, 6:25.22; 5, Williams, Wyandotte, 6:31.89; 6, Harden, Fairland, 6:35.90

3,200 — 1, Cypert, Ketchum, 12:25.98; 2, Garcia, Fairland, 12:37.20; 3, Simmons, Ketchum, 13:05.86; 4, Robertson, Wyandotte, 13:06.80; 5, Williams, Wyandotte, 13:42.49; 6, Matthews, Fairland, 15:00.49

110 high hurdles — 1, Austin, Foyil, 17.95; 2, Friend, Foyil, 20.77; 3, Lyman, Wyandotte, 21.98; 4, Eulitt, Wyandotte, 22.01; 5, Bersoza, Wyandotte, 22.38

300 intermediate hurdles — 1, Austin, Foyil, 45.27; 2, Eulitt, Wyandotte, 49.40; 3, Robinson, Wyandotte, 51:07; 4, Lyman, Wyandotte, 52.34; 5, Friend, Foyil, 53.01

4x100 relay — 1, Colcord, 44.91; 2, Afton, 45.39; 3, Foyil, 47.18; 4, Wyandotte, 47.39; 5, Commerce, 47.64; 6, Fairland, 48.73

4x200 relay — 1, Colcord, 1:36.07; 2, Foyil, 1:39.75; 3, Commerce, 1:39.85; 4, Wyandotte, 1:48.74; 5, Quapaw, 1:51.26

4x400 relay — 1, Commerce, 3:45.65; 2, Fairland, 3:51.29; 3, Wyandotte, 3:59.66; 4, Foyil, 4:04.66; 5, Quapaw, 4:49.06

4x800 relay — 1, Fairland, 9:41.50; 2, Wyandotte, 10:17.82; 3, Commerce, 10:54.85

High jump — 1, Cooper, Wyandotte, 5-10; 2, Welch, Welch, 5-8; 3, Robinson, Wyandotte, 5-6; 4, Risman, Ketchum, 5-4; 5, Austin, Foyil, 5-0; 6, Lentz, Foyil, 5-0

Long jump — 1, Reed, Fairland, 20-8; 2, Earp, Colcord, 19-8; 3, Cooper, Wyandotte, 18-10; 4, Risman, Ketchum, 18-7; 5, Compos, Foyil, 18-4.5; 6, Cypert, Ketchum, 17-6

Discus — 1, Davis, Welch, 114-10.5; 2, Collins, Quapaw, 105-3.5; 3, Robinson, Wyandotte, 96-2; 4, Hopper, Wyandotte, 95-7; 5, Cripe, Quapaw, 94-5.5; 6, Moss, Commerce, 94-1

Shot put — 1, Long, Colcord, 41-7; 2, Powers, Welch, 38-5; 3, Robinson, Wyandotte, 38-4; 4, Dennis, Foyil, 36-8; 5, Collins, Quapaw, 36-3; 6, Morris, Fairland, 35-8

Girls

Team standings — Fairland, 152, Welch, 108; Ketchum, 98; Commerce, 82; Afton, 76; Wyandotte, 49; Foyil, 38; Quapaw, 14; Colcord, 13; Bluejacket, 6

Individual results

100 — 1, Roberts, Fairland, 12.94; 2, Wells, Commerce, 13.67; 3, Frost, Afton, 13.73; 4, Cope, Foyil, 13.74; 5, Mullikin, Afton, 14.14; 6, Lu, Ketchum, 14.61

200 — 1, Chenoweth, Welch, 26.68; 2, Connell, Commerce, 27.17; 3, Nichols, Quapaw, 29.05; 4, Dennis, Foyil, 29.20; 5, Frost, Afton, 29.90; 6, Scott, Commerce, 30.87

400 — 1, Chenoweth, Welch, 62.13; 2, Arrasmith, Wyandotte, 71.56; 3, Harper, Fairland, 76.39; 4, Carrillo, Commerce, 76.57; 5, Cypert, Ketchum, 77.72; 6, Demaro, Wyandotte, 79.21

800 — 1, Schertz, Fairland, 2:41.78; 2, Flanigan, Ketchum, 2:48.21; 3, Hudson, Afton, 2:57.43; 4, Wolfe, Colcord, 3:00.31; 5, Cypert, Ketchum, 3:02.92; 6, Wiest, Ketchum, 3:04.98

1,600 — 1, Clinton, Welch, 6:16.07; 2, Schertz, Fairland, 6:39.76; 3, Wolfe, Colcord, 6:53.34; 4, Kelley, Foyil, 6:59.25; 5, Morisset, Wyandotte, 7:03.62; 6, Pipin, Ketchum, 7:04.71

3,200 — 1, Clinton, Welch, 13.16.44; 2, Pipin, Ketchum, 15:03.46; 3, Bartley, Wyandotte, 15:78.05; 4, Daylight, Wyandotte, 15:47.43; 5, Fairland, 17:40.24

100 intermediate hurdles — 1, Roberts, Fairland, 15.87 (new record, old record 16.20, Keith, Welch, 1985); 2, Flannigan, Ketchum, 18.01; 3, Scott, Commerce, 18.17; 4, Jones, Ketchum, 19.68; 5, Crawford, Commerce, 19.72; 6, Morang, Foyil, 20.17

300 low hurdles — 1, Roberts, Fairland, 46.92 (new record, old record 48.90, Keith, Welch, 1983); 2, Flannigan, Ketchum, 48.55; 3, Jones, Ketchum, 54.28; 4, Rice, Afton, 4.48; 5, Armstrong, Fairland, 54.83; 6, Wells, Commerce, 59.83

4x100 relay — 1, Commerce, 59.28; 2, Afton, 55.00; Welch, 55.20; 4, Foyil, 55.74; 6, Ketchum, 57.29

4x200 relay — 1, Commerce, 1:56.99; 2, Afton, 1:5725; 3, Welch, 1:57.81; 4, Foyil, 1:59.34; 5, Quapaw, 2:02,12; 6, Fairland, 2:06.15

4x400 relay — 1, Fairland, 4:42.93; 2, Welch, 4:56.85; 3, Wyandotte, 5:02.49; 4, Commerce, 5:33.33

4x800 relay — 1, Fairland, 11.59.17; 2, Afton, 12:12.43; 3, Ketchum, 12:26.09; 4, Welch, 12:31.47; 5, Wyandotte, 13:04.19; 6, Commerce, 13:08.77

High jump — 1, M. Flannigan, Ketchum, 5-5 (new record, old record 5-2, Patterson, Picher, 1999; Robitaille, Fairland, 2003; Flanigan, Fairland, 2017); 2, Davis, Fairland, 5-2; 3, Jorgenson, Welch, 4-8; 4, E. Flannigan, Ketchum, 4-8; 5, Deessa Pinkston, Foyil, 4-4; 6, Delaney Pinkston, Foyil, 4-4

Long jump — 1, M. Flannigan, Ketchum, 18-3.75; 2, Jorgenson, Welch, 16-2; 3, Pinkston Foyil, 15-6; 4, Davis, Fairland, 15-1; 5, Flannigan, Ketchum, 14-11; 6, Wells, Commerce, 14-8

Discus —1, Morgan, Fairland, 93-7; 2, Pitcher, Welch, 84-0; 3, Carpenter, Fairland, 77-8; 4, Prime, Ketchum, 75-.5; 5, Nino, Commerce, 72-2; 6, Williams, Wyandotte, 71-8.

Shot put — 1, Pitcher, Welch, 30-2; 2, Martin, Colcord, 30-7; 3, Morgan, Fairland, 28-11; 4, Baker, Bluejacket, 28-3; 5, Ayres, Bluejacket, 27-8; 6, Nino, Commerce, 27-75

Pole vault — 1, Roberts, Fairland, 7-0; 2, Saylor, Afton, 6-6; 3, Armstrong, Fairland, 6-0; 4, Weaver, Foyil, 5-6