Friday’s scores

Boys Gold

Semifinals

Claremore 48, Miami 37

Tulsa Rogers 52, Tulsa McLain 51

Consolation

Roland 80, Green Country Defenders 44

Grove 70, Green Country Defenders JV 23

Boys Blue

Semifinals

Nowata 93, Wyandotte 61

Hulbert 54, Bluejacket 47

Consolation

Quapaw 50, Cave Springs 47

Roland JV 55, Fairland 54

Boys Norse

Semifinals

Commerce 52, Afton 21

Braggs 56, Tulsa Wright Christian 44

Consolation

Chetopa, Kan. 62, Watts 58

Welch 56, South Coffeyville 44

Girls Gold

Semifinals

Edmond North 58, Roland 14

Grove 49, Coweta 43

Consolation

Tulsa McLain 41, Miami 24

Green Country Defenders 57, Tulsa Rogers 39

Girls Blue

Semifinals

Welch 57, Hulbert 36

Wyandotte 67, Nowata 50

Consolation

Afton 51, Tulsa Wright Christian 21

Bluejacket 35, Chetopa, Kan. 28

Girls Norse

Semifinals

Quapaw 30, Fairland 25

Joplin Thomas Jefferson 47, South Coffeyville 37

Consolation

Cave Springs 61, Watts 55

Commerce 43, Braggs 18

Saturday's schedule

Boys Gold

Roland vs. Grove, fifth-place game, 6 p.m., MAC; Miami vs. Tulsa McLain, third-place game, 1:30 p.m., COL; Claremore vs. Tulsa Rogers, championship game, 7:30 p.m., COL

Boys Blue

Cave Springs vs. Fairland, seventh-place game, 10:30 a.m., SAC; Quapaw vs. Roland JV, fifth-place game, 4:30 p.m., COL; Wyandotte vs. Bluejacket, third-place game, 1:30 p.m., COL; Nowata vs. Hulbert, championship game, 9 p.m., COL

Boys Norse

Watts vs. South Coffeyville, seventh-place game, noon, MAC; Chetopa vs. Welch, fifth-place game, 7:30 p.m., MAC; Afton vs. Wright Christian, third-place game, 3 p.m., COL; Commerce vs. Braggs, championship game, 7:30 p.m., SAC

Girls Blue

Wright Christian vs. Chetopa, seventh-place game, 1:30 p.m., MAC; Afton vs. Bluejacket, fifth-place game, 4:30 p.m., SAC; Hulbert vs. Nowata, third-place game, noon, COL; Welch vs. Wyandotte, championship game, 6 p.m., SAC

Girls Gold

Miami vs. Tulsa Rogers, seventh-place game, 10:30 a.m., MAC; McLain vs. Green Country Defenders, fifth-place game, 4:30 p.m., MAC; Roland vs. Coweta, third-place game, 3 p.m., MAC; Edmond North vs. Grove, championship game, 6 p.m., COL

Girls Norse

Watts vs. Braggs, seventh-place game, 10:30 a.m., COL; Cave Springs vs. Commerce, fifth-place game, 9 p.m., MAC; Fairland vs. South Coffeyville, third-place game, 3 p.m., SAC; Quapaw vs. Thomas Jefferson, championship game, 9 p.m., SAC