Miami had three players named to the All-District 4A-3 team that was recently released.

Callen Cox, Garrett Moore and Lane Giles were among 18 players receiving all-district honors.

Also, the Wardogs’ Raymond Sharp, Justin Giles and Corbin Hernon received honorable mention recognition.

Wagoner’s Nikia Jones and Gunter Pearson of Oologah shared district most valuable player honors.

Jones caught 27 passes for 580 yards and eight touchdowns for the Bulldogs, who won the district title but saw a 48-game winning streak snapped by Blanchard in the second round of the 4A playoffs.

Pearson logged 976 yards and 17 TDs for the Mustangs.

The district’s offensive MVP was Chance Deitz of Oologah and Wagoner’s Patrick Curley captured defensive MVP honors.

Other honorees by position were:

Quarterback — Blake Dumond, Wagoner

Running back — Lewis Guillory, Tulsa Cascia Hall

Wide receiver — Kameron Brice, Tulsa McLain

Center — Chase Taylor, Cascia Hall

Guard — Derrick Banning, Catoosa

Tackle — Chase Vance, Oologah

Tight end — Jackson Wagner, Cascia Hall, and Matt Amos, Grove

Linebacker — Danco Todd, McLain, and Steve Adair, Wagoner

Defensive tackle — Mateo Pena, Wagoner, and Thomas Wolters, Oologah

Safety — Mike Dillon, Oologah

Special teams — Bennett Boone, Cascia Hall

Cornerback — Dylan Mayfield, Wagoner

Athlete — Cole Dunbar, Oologah; Tyler Burch, Catoosa, and Austin Condict, Wagoner

Defensive end — Jonathann Cowen, Cascia Hall, and Joe Dan Hicks, Vinita

Outside linebacker — Cam Chilcoat, Catoosa

Special recognition — Tanner Swab and Dalton Abney, Cascia Hall; Nathan Zickafoose, Vinita, and Marvin Trotter and Quentin Johnson, Wagoner

In addition to Cox, Moore and Giles, others named to the all-district team were Victor Ortiz, Wagoner; Dillon Hanick and Cameron Fox, McLain; John Michael Floyd, Vinita; Caleb Jones, Grove; Seth Franzen, Logan Carter and Carson Keeter, Oologah; Skyler Roff, Catoosa, and Daveon Lee, Harrison, McCormick, Jonah Mitchell, Peter Nguyen, Sam Reed and Anton Uhren.