MIAMI — All four of the Miami Youth Football League teams that qualified for the Green Country Youth Football Association posted first-round playoff wins here Saturday, Oct. 14.

Both the fifth and sixth grade teams won by shutout against Locust Grove.

The sixth graders rolled 32-0 and the fifth-grade team romped 39-0.

The third and fourth grade teams also picked up wins over Tahlequah here.

The third graders were an 18-0 winner while the fourth grade squad notched a 21-8 victory.

Semifinal games on Saturday, Oct. 21 at Jay include Miami vs. South Delaware County, fifth grade, 11:30 a.m. and Miami vs. South Delaware County, third grade, 2:30 p.m.

In action at Grove, it will be Miami vs. Tahlequah, sixth grade, 11:30 a.m., and Miami vs. Grove, fourth grade, 1 p.m.

The GCYFA Super Bowl will be in Westville and the league's Pro Bowl all-star game will be played in Grove.

First-round results

Sixth grade — South Delaware County 36, Jay 0; Tahlequah 30, Vinita 0; Miami 32, Locust Grove 0; Westville 26, Grove 24

Fifth grade — Adair 20, Tahlequah 14; South Delaware County 34, Jay 0; Vinita 40, Westville 0; Miami 39, Locust Grove 0

Fourth grade — Grove 13, Westville 0; South Delaware County 34, Vinita 14; Miami 21, Tahlequah 8; Jay 20, Salina 8

Third grade — Miami 18, Tahlequah 0; Salina 7, Jay 0; Vinita 31, Locust Grove 0; South Delaware County 16, Grove 0

Second — Vinita 34, Locust Grove 0; Grove 20, Tahlequah 0; Adair 38, South Delaware County 0; Westville 26, Jay 7

First — Tahlequah 38, Grove 0; Locust Grove 39, Adair 0; Jay 27, Salina 6; South Delaware County 12, Vinita 0

Semifinal pairings

Sixth — at Jay, South Delaware County vs. Westville, 10 a.m.; at Grove, Miami vs. Tahlequah, 11:30 a.m.

Fifth — at jay, South Delaware County vs. Miami, 11:30 a.m.; at Grove, Vinita vs. Adair, 10 a.m.

Fourth — at Jay, South Delaware County vs. Jay, 1 p.m.; at Grove, Miami vs. Grove, 1 p.m.

Third — at Jay, South Delaware County, vs. Miami, 2:30 p.m.; at Grove, Vinita vs. Salina, 2:30 p.m.

Second — at Jay, Vinita vs. Westville, 4 p.m.; at Grove, Adair vs. Grove, 4 p.m.

First — at Jay, Jay vs. Locust Grove, 5:30 p.m.; at Grove, Tahlequah vs. South Delaware County, 5:30 p.m.