Friday, Aug. 25

Football — Drumright at Quapaw, Commerce at Sarcoxie, Mo., Bluejacket at Wright Christian

Soccer — State Fair at Northeastern A&M (women 5 p.m; men 7 p.m.)

Softball — Afton at Tulsa Lincoln Christian Tournament, Bluejacket at Foyil Tournament, Bluejacket at Oklahoma Union (V-JH, 4:30 p.m.), Commerce at McDonald County (JV-V, 4:30 p.m.), Lucky 7 JH Tournament

Saturday, Aug. 26

Softball — Afton at Tulsa Lincoln Christian Tournament, Bluejacket at Foyil Tournament, Lucky 7 JH Tournament

Monday, Aug. 28

Football — Bluejacket at Welch (JH), Adair at Wyandotte (7/8-JV), Sarcoxie JV at Commerce (JV)

Softball — Stilwell at Miami (V-JV, 5 p.m.), Afton at Quapaw (V-JV, 4:30 p.m.), Bluejacket at Commerce (MS-V, 4:30 p.m.), Afton at Fairland (MS- DH, 4 p.m.), Wyandotte at Welch (JH-V-JV, 4:30 p.m.)

Tuesday, Aug. 29

Soccer — Neosho County at Northeastern A&M (women 5 p.m., men 7 p.m.)

Softball — Miami at Stilwell (V-JV, 5 p.m.), Commerce at Quapaw (JH-V, 4:30 p.m.), Chelsea Festival (Fairland vs. Tulsa Lincoln Christian, 5:30 p.m.; Fairland vs. Chelsea, 7 p.m.), Bluejacket at Colcord (V-JH, 4 p.m.), Foyil at Welch (JH-V-JV, 4:30 p.m.), Wyandotte at Ketchum (JH-V-JV, 4:30 p.m.)

Volleyball — Cottey (Mo.) College at Northeastern A&M

Thursday, Aug. 31

Softball — Lady Tiger Classic, Commerce; Commerce at Fairland (MS-DH), Copan at Bluejacket (V-JH, 4:30 p.m.), Oaks at Wyandotte (V-JV, 5 p.m.), Ketchum vs. Wyandotte (JH-DH, 4:30 p.m.)

Friday, Sept. 1

Football — Miami at Hilldale, Sallisaw Central at Commerce, Fairland at Wyandotte, Quapaw at Oklahoma Union, Afton at Colcord, Claremore Christian at Bluejacket, Welch at Watts

Soccer — Coffeyville at Northeastern A&M (women 1 p.m., men 3 p.m.)

Softball — Lady Tiger Classic, Commerce

Volleyball — Independence, Kan., at Northeastern A&M

Saturday, Sept. 2

Football — New Mexico Military Institute at Northeastern A&M

Soccer — Northeastern A&M at Cowley (men 3 p.m.)

Softball — Lady Tiger Classic, Commerce