Friday, Aug 11

Softball — Quapaw Invitational (Commerce vs. Foyil, 10 a.m.; Miami vs. Foyil, 11:30 a.m.; Miami vs. Afton, 1 p.m.; Colcord vs. Ketchum, 2:30 p.m.; Quapaw vs. Afton, 4 p.m.; Colcord vs. Wyandotte, 5:30 p.m.; Fairland vs. Welch, 7 p.m.; Fairland vs. Wyandotte, 8:30 p.m.), Indianola Tournament (Game 7, Loser Game 4 vs. Loser Game 5, 10 a.m.; Game 8, Winner Game 6 vs. Loser Game 3, 11:30 a.m.; Game 9, Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3, 1 p.m.; Game 10, Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5, 2:30 p.m.; Game 11, Loser Game 9 vs. Winner Game 7, 4 p.m.; Game 12 Loser Game 10 vs. Winner Game 8, 5:30 p.m.; Game 14, Winner Game 12 vs. Winner Game 11, 7 p.m.), Wyandotte at Fairland (JH-DH, 4 p.m.), Miami at Pryor Tournament (MS)

Saturday, Aug. 12

Softball — Quapaw Invitational (Quapaw vs. Miami, 11:30 a.m.; Fairland vs. Ketchum, 1 p.m.; Miami vs. Commerce, 2:30 p.m.; Wyandotte vs. Welch, 4 p.m.; third-place game, 5:30 p.m.; championship game, 7 p.m.), Indianola Tournament (Game 13, Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 10, 10 a.m.; Game 15, Loser Game 13 vs. Winner Game 14, 11:30 a.m.; Game 16, Championship game, 1 p.m.; Game 17, if needed, 2;30 p.m.), Miami at Pryor Tournament (MS)

Monday, Aug. 14

Softball — Grove at Miami (V-JV, 5 p.m.), Quapaw at Wyandotte (JH-V-JV, 4:30 p.m.), Commerce at Fairland (JH-V, 4 p.m.), Wynona at Bluejacket (V-JH), Afton at Welch (JH-V, 3:30 p.m.), Miami at Grove (MS-DH, 5 p.m.)

Tuesday, Aug. 15

Softball — Miami at Claremore Sequoyah (V-JV, 5 p.m.), Welch Festival (with Quapaw and Colcord), Fairland at Afton (V, 7-5, 4 p.m.), Commerce at Ketchum (MS-V, 4:30 p.m.), Oaks at Wyandotte (V-JV, 5 p.m.), Claremore Sequoyah at Miami (MS-DH, 5 p.m.), Wyandotte Festival (MS)

Wednesday, Aug. 16

Soccer — Northeastern A&M at John Brown(scrimmage, men)

Thursday, Aug. 17

Softball — Jay at Miami (MS-V-JV, 5 p.m.), Quapaw at Vinita (JH-V-JV, 4 p.m.), Welch at Fairland (JH-V-JV, 4 p.m.), Ketchum at Bluejacket (V), Commerce at Colcord (MS-V, 4:30 p.m.), Wyandotte at Foyil (V-JV, 4:30 p.m.), Wyandotte at Adair tournament (JH), Ketchum JH Festival (with Quapaw, Afton)

Friday, Aug. 18

Football scrimmages— Miami at Locust Grove (with Kellyville and Dewey), Summit Christian at Quapaw, Bluejacket Festival (with Oaks and Watts, 6:30 p.m.), Fairland at Chelsea, Wyandotte at Checotah

Softball — Welch at Shawnee Shootout, Commerce at Kellyville Festival, Rogers State Festival (Wyandotte vs. Sand Springs, 10 a.m., Wyandotte vs. Oologah, 11:30 a.m.), Fairland at Chouteau Tournament (MS), Ketchum JH Festival (with Commerce, Quapaw, Afton), Miami at Claremore Tournament (MS), Wyandotte at Adair tournament (JH)

Saturday, Aug. 19

Softball — Ketchum at Quapaw (V-JV, noon), Fairland Festival (vs. Salina, 11 a.m.; vs. Foyil, 1 p.m.), Welch at Shawnee Shootout, Commerce at Kellyville Festival, Wyandotte at Tulsa Victory Christian (V, 11 a.m.), Miami at Claremore Tournament (MS), Wyandotte at Adair tournament (JH)