MIAMI — Afton’s boys coasted to the team title of the Miami Invitational small school track meet Thursday.

The Eagles, with six individual and two relay wins, rolled up 126 point, winning by 51 points over runner-up Adair.

The meet was for schools 3A and under.

Oklahoma Union was third with 67 points, followed by Wyandotte and Colcord, each with 54; Sperry, 8; The Cross Christian Academy of Disney, 32; Commerce, 30; Kansas, 26; Chelsea, 22; Foyil, 21; Quapaw, 19, and Chouteau, 15.

Adair nipped Fairland, 129-123, to take honors in the girls’ competition.

Welch wound up third at 68, followed by Oklahoma Union, 53; Chelsea, 37; Wyandotte, 29; Commerce, 28; Foyil, 22; Sperry, 13; Oaks, 12; Copan and Kansas, each with 10, and Chouteau, 9.

Gunner Hudson and Wil Amos each hit gold in four events.

Amos won the boys 400-meter dash in 50.43 seconds and the 800 with a time of 2:03.26.

Hudson took first in the 300-meter intermediate hurdles at 43.06 seconds and high jump by clearing 6-2.

Hudson, Clay Mitchell, Amos and Briar Julian won the 4x100-meter relay with a time of 45.18 seconds.

Hudson, Julian, Josh Day and Amos won the 4x400 in 3:32.14.

Julian finished first in the boys’ 200 with a time of 23.89 seconds and Travis Lukens won the discus with a throw of 117-1/2.

Fairland’s Jose Garcia swept the two distance events.

He won the 1,600 in 5:00.77 and the 3,200 with a time of 11:07.47.

Donnie Brown of Commerce had a winning throw of 38-7 in the shot put.

The Fairland girls had only two individual winners, but scored points in 14 of the 17 events.

Jessica Roberts captured the 300 hurdles with a time of 49.79 seconds.

Kyndall Davis, Javelin Jorgenson of Welch and two others cleared 4-10 in the high jump, but Davis had fewer misses.

Jorgenson did win the long jump with a leap of 15-7.

Teammate Olivia Chenoweth won the girls’ 400 at 1:00.03.

Afton won the 4x100 and 4x200 relays as well as the pole vault.

Savanna Milliken, Dalyn Frost, Carlee Shinn and Daylee Osburn were timed in 53.01 seconds.

Samantha Saylor, Frost, Shinn and Osburn teamed up to take the 4x200 relay in 1:54.72.

The Lady Eagles’ Taylee Horton was first in the pole vault by going 6-6.

In the 100 hurdles, Reghan Trease of Commerce was first with a time of 17.32 seconds.