Girls

Team standings — Vinita, 128; Claremore Sequoyah, 119; Grove, 105; Skiatook, 95; Miami, 75; Jay, 65; Oologah, 23.

100 — 1, Haile, Miami, 13.44; 2, Franky, Skiatook, 13.700; 3, Ishmael, Miami, 13.702; 4, Dixon, Oologah, 13.85; 5, Reid, Miami B, 14.09; 6, Wilson, Sequoyah, 14.12

200 — 1, Bell, Miami, 25.78; 2, Haile, Miami, 27.53; 3, Sutton, Vinita, 27.81; 4, Horton, Vinita, 28.57; 5, Cooper, Grove, 29.05; 6, Li, Miami, 29.11

400 — 1, Reece, Jay, 1:01.73; 2, Sheppard, Vinita, 1:02.76; 3, Koeng, Oologah, 1:03.10; 4, Bell, Miami, 1:04.10; 5, Morman, Vinita, 1:06.78; 6, Hammil, Skiatook, 1:07.01

800 — 1, Wood, Sequoyah, 2:34.44; 2, Callihan, Jay, 2:39.85; 3,

Sharp, Jay, 2:41.86; 4, Morman, Vinita, 2:42.82; 5, Pospisil, Grove, 2:44.82; 6, Martinelli, Grove, 2:44.86

1,600 — 1, Wood, Sequoyah, 5:41.28; 2, Reece, Jay, 5:42.60; 3, Szabo, Skiatook, 5:50.65; 4, Cohey, Grove, 6:04.50; 5, Alexander, Vinita, 6:09.57; 6, Giles, Skiatook, 6:13.93

3,200 — 1, Wood, Sequoyah, 13:20.92; 2, Alexander, Vinita, 13:35.42; 3, Simmons, Vinita, 14:14.47; 4, Dunkin, Jay, 14:21.27; 5, Reed, Vinita, 14:44.35; 6, Buzzard, Jay, 15:22.92

100 hurdles — 1, Mecado, Sequoyah, 17.06; 2, Cooper, Skiatook, 17.18; 3, Monk, Skiatook, 17.37; 4, Horton, Vinita, 17.88; 5, Rogers, Jay, 18.00; 6, Thoendel, Skiatook, 18.37

300 hurdles — 1, Monk, Skiatook, 49.60; 2, Horton, Vinita, 49.68; 3, Wagner, Sequoyah, 50.12; 4, Pace, Grove B, 52.51; 5, Mercado, Sequoyah, 53.67; 6, Taylor, Jay, 53.69

4x100 relay – 1, Vinita, 52.79; 2, Miami, 52.91; 3, Skiatook, 53.91; 4, Sequoyah, 54.15; 5, Grove B, 55.36

4x200 relay – 1, Miami, 1:48.97; 2, Sequoyah, 1:49.52; 3, Vinita, 1:50.45; 4, Skiatook, 1:53.75; 5, Grove, 1:54.80; 6, Grove B, 1:58.30

4x400 relay — 1, Vinita, 4:11.37; 2, Grove, 4:20.81; 3, Sequoyah, 4:31.23; 4, Grove B, 4:36.19; 5, Miami, 4:45.75; 6, Skiatook, 4:55.48

4x800 relay — 1, Vinita, 10:29.49; 2, Sequoyah, 10:30.85; 3, Jay, 10:41.59; 4, Grove, 10:53.68; 5, Skiatook, 11:25.39; 6, Miami, 11:31.63

Pole vault — 1, Elder, Grove, 9-0; 2, Thoendel, Skiatook, 8-6; 3, Gill Oologah, 8-6; 4, Stroud, Grove B, 7-0; 5, Buchanan, Skiatook, 7-0

Long jump — 1, Cooper, Skiatook, 14-9; 2, Maggard, Skiatook, 14-6.5; 3, Dumas, Sequoyah, 14-1; 4, McCall, Sequoyah, 14-0.5; 5, Bedford, Vinita, 13-9; 6, Ishmael, Miami, 13-4

High jump — 1, Reece, Jay, 5-0; 2, Scrivner, Sequoyah, 4-10; 3, Thompson, Oologah, 4-10; 4, Teel, Grove, 4-4; 5, Buchanan, Skiatook, 4-4

Shot put — 1, McLaughlin, Grove 46-8.25 (new state record); 2, Tanner, Grove, 35-9.5; 3, James, Grove, 34-4.5; 4, Davis, Grove B, 34-4; 5, Millard, Skiatook, 33-6.5; 6, Bishop, Jay, 29-9.25

Discus — 1, McLaughlin, Grove, 135-7; 2, Tanner, Grove, 110-10; 3, James, Grove, 104-10; 4, Davis, Grove B, 91-6; 5 (tie), Bishop, Jay, and Vance, Oologah, 90-0

Boys

Team standings — Jay, 127; Oologah, 122; Vinita, 92; Grove, 83; Skiatook, 43; Miami 9

100 — 1, Phillips, Grove, 11.33; 2, Wilkinson, 11.66; 3, Gardner, Skiatook, 11.72; 4, Hunnell, Oologah, 12.06; 5, Keene, Vinita, 12.24; 6, Tims, Grove, 12.36

200 — 1, Phillips, Grove, 22.72; 2, Gardner, Skiatook, 23.64; 3, Colver, Jay, 23.98; 4, Kauffman, Vinita, 24.61; 5, Honeycutt, Grove, 25.03; 6, Sarwinsky, Grove B, 25.35

400 — 1, Phillips, Grove, 51.08; 2, Dixon, Oologah, 54.94; 3, Parks, Vinita, 55.15; 4, Lambert, Vinita, 57.00; 5, Simpson, Jay, 57.03; 6, Jones, Miami, 57.18

800 — 1, Adams, Oologah, 2:10.35; 2, Dills, Grove B, 2:16.79; 3, Shotpouch, Jay, 2:17.15; 4, Harding, Grove B, 2:18.97; 5, Walters, Skiatook, 2:20.73; 6, Burns, Grove B, 2:21.49

1,600 — 1, Brock, Jay, 4:41.02; 2, Thomas, Oologah, 5:08.69; 3, Talley, Jay, 5:09.52; 4, Dills, Grove B, 5:17.65; 5, Hunt, Skiatook, 5:17.86; 6, Multon, Jay, 5:19.11

3,200 — 1, Brock, Jay, 9:09.52; 2, Talley, Jay, 9:47.07; 3, Mutton, Jay, 10:02.11; 4, Barren, Oologah, 10:04.32; 5, McCabe, Grove, 10:04.35; 6, Dakota, Skiatook, 10:16.27

4x100 relay — 1, Skiatook, 45.84; 2, Vinita A, 46.69; 3, Grove B, 47.66; 4, Vinita, B 53.76

4x200 relay — 1, Vinita, 1:36.49; 2, Skiatook, 1:37.82; 3, Grove B, 1:38.19; 4, Jay, 1:38.40; 5, Oologah, 1:39.76

4x400 relay — 1, Vinita, 3:42.92; 2, Jay, 3:43.87; 3, Oologah, 3:45.75; 4, Grove B, 3:45.86

4x800 relay — 1, Jay, 8:50.11; 2, Grove B, 9:16.01; 3, Oologah, 9:47.79; 4, Vinita, 9:52.86

110 hurdles — 1, Powell, Oologah, 16.04; 2, Lewis, Oologah, 17.18

300 hurdles — 1, Lewis, Oologah, 44.99; 2, Powell, Vinita, 45.54; 3, Lambert, Vinita, 47.35; 4, Davis, Vinita, 48.91; 5, Tims, Grove B, 49.31; 6, Williams, Jay, 49.48

Pole vault — 1, Honeycutt, Grove, 13-0; 2, Evans, Skiatook, 12-6; 3, Sarwinski, Grove, 12-0; 4, Arnold, Grove B, 11-0; 5, Lucky, Grove B, 10-6; 6, Walker, Vinita, 8-0

Long jump — 1, Hunnell, Oologah, 20-3; 2, Culver, Jay, 19-5; 3, Garner, Skiatook, 18-5.5; 4, Mead, Skiatook, 18-5; 5, Burch, Skiatook, 17-9.5; 6, Talley, Jay, 17-4

High jump — 1, Bennett, Oologah, 6-6; 2, Dixon, Oologah, 6-2; 3, Battiest, Jay, 6-0; 4, Evans, Skiatook, 5-8; 5, Mead, Skiatook, 5-6; 6, Lein. Vinita, 5-0

Shot put — 1, Culver, Jay, 51-8; 2, Allen, Miami, 46-8.75; 4, Amos, Grove, 46-4; 4, Demurro, Skiatook, 45-0.75; 5, Vance, Oologah, 41-1; 6, Ross, Grove, 40-6.25

Discus — 1, Amos, Grove, 137-11; 2, Culver, Jay, 135-4; 3, Russ, Grove, 134-1; 4, Vance, Oologah, 130-3.5; 5, Carnegie, Skiatook, 123-5; 6, Hernandez, Grove, 123-5