Girls

100 — 1, Brown, Fairland, 13.97; 2, Frost, Afton; 3, Wells, Commerce; 4, Smith, Fairland; 5 (tie), Woodall, Afton, and Boyd, Fairland

200 — 1, Smith, Fairland, 29.59; 2, Wells, Commerce; 3, McGranahan, Fairland; 4, Brock, Ketchum; 5, Gutierrez, Commerce; 6, Crawford, Quapaw

400 — 1, Roberts, Fairland, 1:03.53 (old record Roberts, Fairland, 1:04.03, 2016); 2, Piper, Fairland; 3, Davis, Kansas; 4, Bryant, Ketchum; 5, Giles, Fairland; 6, Osterberger, Afton

800 — 1, Schertz, Fairland, 2:32.12 (old record, Schertz, Fairland, 2:37.75. 2016); 2, Davis, Kansas; 3, Tarin, Kansas; 4, Hudson, Afton; 5, Bryant, Kansas; 6, Lowrance, Commerce

1,600 — 1, Schertz, Fairland, 5:57.72; 2, Glass, Kansas; 3, Tarin, Kansas; 4, Kelley, Foyil; 5, Melton, Commerce; 6, Caforia, Ketchum

4x100 relay — 1, Fairland (old record, Wyandotte, 55.98, 2009); 2, Commerce; 3, Kansas; 4, Afton; 5, Quapaw; 6, Welch

4x200 — 1, Fairland, 2:01.88; 2, Commerce; 3, Quapaw; 4, Kansas; 5, Welch

4x400 relay — 1, Fairland, 4:36.96 (old record Fairland 4:37.29, 20-16); 2, Afton; 3, Kansas; 4, Quapaw; 5, Commerce

4x800 relay — 1, Fairland, 11:36.63 (old record, Fairland, 11:42.08, 2013); 2, Afton; 3, Kansas; 4, Quapaw; 5, Commerce

100 hurdles — 1, Roberts, Fairland, 16.59; 2, Brown, Fairland; 3, Miller, Quapaw; 4, Aschoff, Foyil; 5, Redden, Commerce; 6, Evans, Quapaw

300 hurdles — 1, Roberts, Fairland, 50.66 (old record, Roberts, Fairland, 50.91, 2016); 2, Scott, Kansas; 3, Armstrong, Fairland; 4, Rexwinkle, Fairland; 5, Aschoff, Foyil; 6, Medina, Commerce

Discus — 1, Hutchison, Fairland, 82-7.5; 2, Rhinehart, Commerce; 3, Jackson, Fairland; 4, Haywood, Welch; 5, Spence, Foyil; 6, Vannoster, Fairland

Shot put — 1, Hutchison, Fairland, 27-5.5; 2, Spence, Foyil; 3, Carpenter, Fairland; 4, Vaughan, Kansas; 5, Fields, Afton; 6, Pitcher, Welch

Long jump — 1, Davis, Fairland 12-8; 2, Tarin, Kansas; 3, Buck, Kansas; 4, Stotts, Fairland; 5, Myers, Commerce; 6, Schafer, Welch

High jump — 1, Davis, Fairland, 4-11 (old record Burnside, Fairland, 4-10, 2010); 2, McGranahan, Fairland; 3, Pinkston, Foyil; 4, Cook, Welch; 5, Moreno, Commerce; 6 (tie), Anderson, Quapaw, and Myers, Commerce

Boys

100 — 1, Amos, Afton, 12.41; 2, Myers, Commerce; 3, Saylor, Afton; 4, Davis, Kansas; 5, Pickard, Commerce; 6, Thomas, Afton

200 — 1, Smith, Fairland, 25.69; 2, Amos, Afton; 3, Spence, Kansas; 4, Pichard, Commerce; 5, Roher, Quapaw; 6, Hart, Commerce

400 — 1, Smith, Fairland, 56.44 (old record Mitchell, Afton, 57.42, 2012); 2, Burrows, Commerce; 3, Starr, Kansas; 4, Honaker, Kansas; 5, Patterson, Kansas; 6, Bundy, Commerce

800 — 1, Smith, Fairland, 2:18.53 (new record, Sturges, Wyandotte, 2:18.87); 2, Starr, Kansas; 3, Williams, Commerce; 4, Garcia, Fairland; 5, Herman, Afton; 6, Honaker, Kansas

1,600 — 1, Garcia, Fairland, 5:54.78; 2, Cribbs, Foyil; 3, Ellis, Afton; 4, Robinson, Ketchum; 5, Aquilar, Foyil; 6, Catilleja, Commerce

110 hurdles — 1, Myers, Commerce, 18.41; 2, Coombes, Afton; 3, Schaver, Kansas; 4, Mullikin, Afton; 5, Garcia, Foyil; 6, Munson, Commerce

300 hurdles — 1, Shaver, Kansas, 48.87; 2, Myers, Commerce; 3, Munson, Commerce; 4, Robinson, Kansas; 5, Mullikin, Afton; 6, Garcis, Fairland

4x100 relay — 1, Commerce, 51.25; 2, Kansas; 3, Afton

4x200 relay — 1, Commerce, 1:48.46; 2, Kansas A; 3, Afton; 4, Kansas B

4x400 relay — 1, Afton, 4:10.38; 2, Kansas; 3, Commerce

4x800 relay — 1, Afton; 10:22.35; 2, Kansas; 3, Commerce; 4, Fairland; 5, Foyil

Discus — 1, Gaines, Afton, 102-4.5; 2, Riddle, Afton; 3, Handrich, Fairland; 4, Wilson, Quapaw; 5, Mendez, Afton; 6, Hart, Commerce

Shot put — 1, Jones, Kansas, 40-10.5; 2, Handrich, Fairland; 3, Gaines, Afton; 4, Riddle, Afton; 5, Houston, Commerce; 6, Olinghouse, Kansas

Long jump — 1, Rohr, Quapaw, 15-6; 2, Saylor, Afton; 3, Shaver, Kansas; 4, Herrera, Commerce; 5, Bundy, Commerce; 6, Rogers, Commerce

High jump — 1, Mikesell, Afton, 5-6; 2, Jumper, Kansas; 3, Forgey, Afton; 4, Bissell, Commerce; 5, Green, Kansas; 6, Aguilar, Foyil