Sunday, 3.5

Baseball — Southwest Iowa (DH, 1 p.m.)

Monday, 3.6

Baseball — Northeastern A&M at Oklahoma Wesleyan (DH, 1 p.m.), Wagoner at Miami (V-JV, 4:30 p.m.), Fairland at Afton

Basketball — Region II tournament (Western at Northern-Tonkawa women, 5:30 p.m.; Arkansas Baptist at Eastern women, 5:30 p.m.; Murray at Redlands men, 5:30 p.m.; Arkansas Baptist at Western men, 5:30 p.m.), Shawnee; Lucky 7 Conference all-star game, Ketchum (girls 6 p.m., boys 7:30 p.m.)

Soccer — Hilldale at Miami (girls 5:30 p.m., boys 7:30 p.m.), Commerce at Rogers (Ark.) Heritage (girls 5:30 p.m., boys 7:30 p.m.)

Softball — Ketchum at Wyandotte

Tuesday, 3.7

Baseball — Miami at Wagoner (V-JV, 4:30 p.m.), Fairland at Grove, Welch at Regent Prep, Welch at Prue, Commerce at Foyil, Wagoner at Miami (MS, DH 5 p.m.)

Wednesday, 3.8

Basketball — Region II tournament, Shawnee (Men: Connors vs. Redlands-Murray winner, 1 p.m.; Northeastern A&M vs. Seminole, 3 p.m.; Northern-Tonkawa vs. Eastern, 6 p.m.; Northern-Enid vs. Western-Arkansas Baptist winner, 8 p.m.)

Thursday, 3.9

Baseball — Verdigris at Miami (V-JV, 5 p.m.), Miami at Verdigris (MS, DH 5 p.m.), Quapaw at Afton, Bluejacket at Wyandotte, Colcord at Commerce

Basketball — Region II tournament, Shawnee (Women: Redlands vs. Connors, 1 p.m.; Northeastern A&M vs. Northern-Tonkawa/Western winner, 3 p.m.; Northern-Enid vs. Eastern/Arkansas Baptist winner, 6 p.m.; Seminole vs. Murray, 8 p.m.)

Soccer — Westville at Miami (girls 5:30 p.m., boys 7:30 p.m.), Commerce at Oologah tournament

Softball — Eastern State at Northeastern A&M (DH, 2 p.m.), Afton at Bluejacket (DH)

Friday, 3.10

Baseball — Commerce at Bluejacket, Quapaw at Ketchum, Fairland Festival (South Coffeyville vs. Fairland, 11 a.m.; Colcord vs. Fairland, 4 p.m.), Roland at Wyandotte

Basketball — Region II tournament, Shawnee (Northern-Tonkawa-Eastern winner vs. Northern-Enid vs. Western-Arkansas Baptist men’s winner, 1 p.m.; Connors vs. Redlands/Murray men’s winner, 3 p.m,.; NEO vs. Redlands-Connors women’s winner, 6 p.m.; Seminole-Murray winner vs. Northern-Enid-Eastern/Arkansas Baptist women’s winner, 8 p.m.)

Soccer — Commerce at Oologah tournament

Saturday, 3.11

Baseball — Des Moines Area Community College at Northeastern A&M (DH, 1 p.m.), Oktaha vs. Wyandotte, Sallisaw Central vs. Wyandotte

Basketball — Region II tournament, Shawnee (men’s championship, 2 p.m.; women’s championship, 4 p.m.)